Seller's Agent in 2021
Julianne DesJardins
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 712-9375
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,285,000 - $1,608,000
This gorgeous 2400 sqft multi level home located in 3F Meadows with spectacular panoramic views!! (INCLUDES A 1200SF SEPARATE GUEST HOUSE WITH 2 BEDROOM 2 1/2 BA WITH A SEPARATE ADDRESS AND UTILITIES) The Main residence has 3 bedrooms with 2 1/2 bathrooms with an office that could also be an option for a 4th bedroom. The formal living room has a Gas Fireplace with a mantel and built in bookshelves. There is a Wood burning fireplace with a wet bar in the Family room. Enclosed sunroom to capture the sunsets in the winter months. Multi levels of decks for entertaining and family fun! Including a deck off the Master suite to enjoy the amazing view. The kitchen with an open concept has quarts countertops, beautiful Hardwood floors, breakfast bar, Large pantry, stainless steel appliances and a bay window to take in the breathtaking views. In the master suite the bathroom has been remolded there is radiant heated tile floors with a walk-in shower and separate bathtub along with a walk-in closet. Guest bathroom also has radiant floor heating. Large 2 car garage, with a workshop/bench area. With RV parking, and room for a pool. The second home has a 2 car garage, gas fireplace, wood burning stove, Bamboo and tile flooring, Beautiful courtyards. Plus the amazing view. This unique property is located on 1.78 acres with privacy. Are you looking for a Rental unit? Airbnb? Vacation Rental? Or a Granny Unit? Or a home office and living space? Look no further this property has the complete package 2 homes with lots of possibilities, with income producing opportunities! Close to the beach, shopping, Atascadero Lake, and the 3 bridges hiking trail. Call today for your private showing. This won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty License #01982316 Listed on: 06/13/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty License #01993980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lind Carl Eric | $1,330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Anne Romslo | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gordon B | $284,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lind Carl Eric | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Gordon B | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $1,333,000 | +24.8% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | For Sale | $1,068,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,298 | $1,411,406 | $477,543 | $933,863 |
| 2024 | $15,290 | $1,383,732 | $468,180 | $915,552 |
| 2023 | $15,290 | $1,356,600 | $459,000 | $897,600 |
| 2022 | $15,099 | $1,330,000 | $450,000 | $880,000 |
| 2021 | $6,994 | $619,854 | $186,166 | $433,688 |
| 2020 | $6,922 | $613,500 | $184,258 | $429,242 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $601,472 | $180,646 | $420,826 |
| 2018 | $6,650 | $589,679 | $177,104 | $412,575 |
| 2017 | $6,518 | $578,118 | $173,632 | $404,486 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $566,783 | $170,228 | $396,555 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $558,271 | $167,672 | $390,599 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $547,336 | $164,388 | $382,948 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Julianne DesJardins
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 712-9375
8 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alessandra McGuckin
Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty
(805) 490-2629
9 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS21116461
APN: 055-081-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.