9225 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $590,896
3
Beds
2
Baths
908
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9225 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $454,224, approximately $500 per square foot. 9225 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Thomas M
Bought by
Cruz Thomas M and Cruz Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Cruz Manuel
Bought by
Cruz Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Lupe
Bought by
Cruz Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Cruz Felipe R and Cruz Manuel
Bought by
Hernandez Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Felipe R and Cruz Aurelia R
Bought by
Cruz Felipe R and Cruz Aurelia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Cruz Felipe R and Cruz Aurelia
Bought by
Cruz Felipe R and Cruz Aurelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Lupe | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Felipe R | -- | None Available | |
| Cruz Felipe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,273 | $342,845 | $81,600 | $261,245 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $292,817 | $78,432 | $214,385 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $287,077 | $76,895 | $210,182 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $281,449 | $75,388 | $206,061 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $269,890 | $72,678 | $197,212 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $254,689 | $68,978 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $249,696 | $67,626 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $244,800 | $66,300 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $234,600 | $66,300 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $162,174 | $61,107 | $101,067 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $158,999 | $59,911 | $99,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map