9227 Arnaz Way Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9227 Arnaz Way, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $869,399, approximately $456 per square foot. 9227 Arnaz Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Vasquez John C and Vasquez Yolanda M
Bought by
Vasquez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1984
Bought by
Vasquez John C Yolanda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez John C Yolanda M | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $250,681 | $62,707 | $187,974 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $245,767 | $61,478 | $184,289 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $240,949 | $60,273 | $180,676 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $236,226 | $59,092 | $177,134 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $231,595 | $57,934 | $173,661 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $229,221 | $57,340 | $171,881 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $224,727 | $56,216 | $168,511 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $220,321 | $55,114 | $165,207 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $216,002 | $54,034 | $161,968 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $211,768 | $52,975 | $158,793 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $208,588 | $52,180 | $156,408 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $204,503 | $51,158 | $153,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map