G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Lawrence
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
(619) 233-5935
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,917 - $880,000
Located in a wonderful neighborhood near Santee Lakes, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of charm and potential! Step inside to discover a spacious family room with a fireplace—perfect for movie nights or hosting friends. Just off the family room, there’s an enclosed patio for added flex space and a separate covered patio that opens to a big fenced backyard. Need room for projects or dreaming of an ADU? The detached 500+ square foot workshop in the backyard is a huge bonus! This home has been lovingly cared for, with a newer roof, HVAC system, and a roomy two-car garage. All three bedrooms are light and bright, creating a cheerful vibe throughout. You’ll love being just minutes from hiking at Mission Trails, fishing at Santee Lakes, or playing at Mast Park. Plus, with easy access to the 52, 67, and 125. Close to restaurants, stores, shops, and recreation, this is a great home with room to grow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams San Diego Metro License #02220961 Listed on: 04/17/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Pavelka
Artisan Sotheby's License #01218648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $855,000 | Consumers Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $855,000 | +0.6% | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $573 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,062 | $759,492 | $520,200 | $239,292 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $72,122 | $14,465 | $57,657 |
| 2023 | $902 | $70,709 | $14,182 | $56,527 |
| 2022 | $889 | $69,323 | $13,904 | $55,419 |
| 2021 | $874 | $67,965 | $13,632 | $54,333 |
| 2020 | $863 | $67,269 | $13,493 | $53,776 |
| 2019 | $834 | $65,951 | $13,229 | $52,722 |
| 2018 | $816 | $64,659 | $12,970 | $51,689 |
| 2017 | $803 | $63,392 | $12,716 | $50,676 |
| 2016 | $778 | $62,150 | $12,467 | $49,683 |
| 2015 | $768 | $61,217 | $12,280 | $48,937 |
| 2014 | $753 | $60,019 | $12,040 | $47,979 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gary Lawrence
Keller Williams San Diego Metro
(619) 233-5935
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Pavelka
Artisan Sotheby's
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tarven Zaki
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 633-6019
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Athir Markos
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 504-7999
1 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250024715
APN: 380-223-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.