9227 Brookside Cir Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9227 Brookside Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $672,886, approximately $662 per square foot. 9227 Brookside Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Bradley Tracie
Bought by
Trade Bradley Living Trust and Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Stump Julie C
Bought by
Bradley Tracie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,688
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Stump Gerald Lee and Stump Julie C
Bought by
Stump Julie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Stump Julie C and Stump Gerald L
Bought by
Stump Gerald L and Stump Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Stump Julie C and Stump Gerald L
Bought by
Stump Gerald L and Stump Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Stump Julie C
Bought by
Stump Julie C and Stump Gerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Stump Gerald L
Bought by
Stump Julie Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Haull William E
Bought by
Stump Julie C Haull
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trade Bradley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Tracie | $431,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Stump Julie C | -- | None Available | |
| Stump Gerald L | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Stump Gerald L | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Stump Julie C | -- | American Title Co | |
| Stump Julie Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Stump Julie C Haull | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradley Tracie | $394,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Gerald L | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Gerald L | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Julie C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stump Julie Carolyn | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $62,543 | $30,692 | $31,851 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $61,318 | $30,091 | $31,227 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $60,116 | $29,501 | $30,615 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $58,938 | $28,923 | $30,015 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $57,783 | $28,356 | $29,427 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $57,192 | $28,066 | $29,126 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $56,071 | $27,516 | $28,555 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $54,973 | $26,977 | $27,996 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $53,897 | $26,449 | $27,448 |
| 2016 | $904 | $52,841 | $25,931 | $26,910 |
| 2015 | $892 | $52,048 | $25,542 | $26,506 |
| 2014 | $881 | $51,029 | $25,042 | $25,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map