9306 Kahlua Way Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9306 Kahlua Way, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $883,334, approximately $553 per square foot. 9306 Kahlua Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $123,768 | $48,482 | $75,286 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $121,342 | $47,532 | $73,810 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $118,963 | $46,600 | $72,363 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $116,632 | $45,687 | $70,945 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $114,346 | $44,792 | $69,554 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $113,174 | $44,333 | $68,841 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $110,956 | $43,464 | $67,492 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $108,781 | $42,612 | $66,169 |
| 2017 | $830 | $106,649 | $41,777 | $64,872 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $104,558 | $40,958 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $102,988 | $40,343 | $62,645 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $100,971 | $39,553 | $61,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map