923 Page St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,957 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$1,280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Page St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $873,239, approximately $1,280 per square foot. 923 Page St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Helmer David Allen and Helmer Heike
Bought by
Helmer David Allen and Helmer Heike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Helmer Heike
Bought by
Helmer David Allen and Helmer Heike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Helmer David
Bought by
Helmer Heike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,143
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$816,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Kaplan Susan and Johnson Eleonore O
Bought by
Helmer David and Helmer Heike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmer David Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Helmer David Allen | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Helmer Heike | -- | First California Title Co | |
| Helmer David | $137,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmer Heike | $134,500 | |
| Closed | Helmer David | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $221,408 | $68,605 | $159,803 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $216,930 | $67,260 | $156,670 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $219,540 | $65,942 | $153,598 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $208,236 | $64,649 | $150,587 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $204,016 | $63,381 | $147,635 |
| 2020 | $4,306 | $208,854 | $62,732 | $146,122 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $204,759 | $61,502 | $143,257 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $200,745 | $60,296 | $140,449 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $196,809 | $59,114 | $137,695 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $192,951 | $57,955 | $134,996 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $190,054 | $57,085 | $132,969 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $186,332 | $55,967 | $130,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map