923 Stratford Manor Dr Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $433,407 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 Stratford Manor Dr, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $454,852, approximately $222 per square foot. 923 Stratford Manor Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Mueller George and Mueller Brenda L
Bought by
Geer Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Allison | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $167,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $162,571 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $157,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $153,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $148,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $146,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $143,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $140,749 | $0 | $0 |