9232 Three Oaks Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,186 - $668,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9232 Three Oaks Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $657,547, approximately $460 per square foot. 9232 Three Oaks Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Jenkins Vikki E
Bought by
Pelletier Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,605
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hill Baxter J and Hill C
Bought by
Jenkins Vikki E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Myhand Rickey C and Myhand L N
Bought by
Hill Baxter J and Hill C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Cathy A | $485,000 | -- | |
| Jenkins Vikki E | $475,000 | -- | |
| Hill Baxter J | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Cathy A | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Pelletier Cathy A | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $516,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $466,200 | $200,000 | $266,200 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $454,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $441,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $429,800 | $200,000 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $8,382 | $409,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $388,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $367,700 | $200,000 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $362,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $356,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map