9235 Berwyn Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $597,078 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9235 Berwyn Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $618,770, approximately $607 per square foot. 9235 Berwyn Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Lang Evelyne
Bought by
Monterroso Kevin D and Cogorno Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Lang Evelyne and Drew Janet C
Bought by
The Janet C Mihalek Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,450
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Mihalek Janet
Bought by
Mihalek Janet C and Janet C Mihalek Revocable Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Mihalek Janet
Bought by
Mihalek Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Mihalek Janet
Bought by
Mihalek Janet C and The Janet C Mihalek Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Lang Evelyne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monterroso Kevin D | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Janet C Mihalek Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mihalek Janet C | -- | -- | |
| Mihalek Janet C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mihalek Janet C | -- | -- | |
| Lang Evelyne | $140,000 | -- | |
| Lang Evelyne | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Janet C Mihalek Revocable Trust | $74,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mihalek Janet C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $364,418 | $158,054 | $206,364 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $221,928 | $108,568 | $113,360 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $217,578 | $106,440 | $111,138 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $213,312 | $104,353 | $108,959 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $209,130 | $102,307 | $106,823 |
| 2020 | $2,845 | $206,986 | $101,258 | $105,728 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $202,928 | $99,273 | $103,655 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $198,950 | $97,327 | $101,623 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $195,050 | $95,419 | $99,631 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $191,227 | $93,549 | $97,678 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $188,355 | $92,144 | $96,211 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $184,667 | $90,340 | $94,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map