9235 Sunridge Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,400 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9235 Sunridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $656,100, approximately $425 per square foot. 9235 Sunridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Clemmons Albert and Clemmons Darla
Bought by
Clemmons Albert W and Clemmons Daral J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Arner Shawn A and Arner Tracy I
Bought by
Clemmons Al and Clemmons Darla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,446
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$567,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2002
Sold by
Bowers Jeffery S and Bowers Wendy A
Bought by
Arner Shawn A and Arner Tracy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,050
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemmons Albert W | -- | None Available | |
| Clemmons Al | $798,000 | First American Title | |
| Arner Shawn A | $394,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemmons Al | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arner Shawn A | $187,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $534,547 | $140,663 | $393,884 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $513,791 | $135,201 | $378,590 |
| 2022 | $5,582 | $503,717 | $132,550 | $371,167 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $466,701 | $122,374 | $344,327 |
| 2020 | $4,655 | $416,696 | $109,262 | $307,434 |
| 2019 | $4,522 | $404,560 | $106,080 | $298,480 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $389,000 | $102,000 | $287,000 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $368,000 | $97,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $347,000 | $91,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $294,000 | $77,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $280,000 | $74,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map