9236 S Euclid Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,502 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9236 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $251,626, approximately $200 per square foot. 9236 S Euclid Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Cheryl Rycraw
Bought by
Cherqui Revocable Living Trust and Rycraw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Bruce Patsy Ann
Bought by
Rycraw Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,855
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherqui Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rycraw Cheryl | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rycraw Cheryl | $88,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $16,700 | $4,250 | $12,450 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $16,700 | $4,250 | $12,450 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $15,921 | $6,800 | $9,121 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $21,000 | $6,800 | $14,200 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $21,000 | $6,800 | $14,200 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $13,992 | $3,825 | $10,167 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $15,209 | $3,825 | $11,384 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $15,209 | $3,825 | $11,384 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $16,848 | $3,400 | $13,448 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $16,848 | $3,400 | $13,448 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $16,848 | $3,400 | $13,448 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $16,070 | $2,975 | $13,095 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $16,070 | $2,975 | $13,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map