9238 Mel Dar Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $1,020,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9238 Mel Dar Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $942,563, approximately $622 per square foot. 9238 Mel Dar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Scott Gerald S and Scott Amy L
Bought by
Gerald & Amy Scott 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald & Amy Scott 2015 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $302,389 | $222,021 | $80,368 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $296,461 | $217,668 | $78,793 |
| 2023 | $3,829 | $290,649 | $213,400 | $77,249 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $284,951 | $209,216 | $75,735 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $279,364 | $205,114 | $74,250 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $271,080 | $199,031 | $72,049 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $265,766 | $195,129 | $70,637 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $255,447 | $187,552 | $67,895 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $251,611 | $184,735 | $66,876 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,683 | $181,117 | $65,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map