9238 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9238 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $392,691, approximately $372 per square foot. 9238 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Frost Rodney A and Frost Pamela N
Bought by
Wanous Wade H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanous Wade H | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,218 | $358,300 | $119,900 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $361,600 | $117,900 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $382,100 | $111,900 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $311,400 | $81,600 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $288,900 | $65,800 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $270,100 | $55,000 | $215,100 |
| 2018 | $3,211 | $264,300 | $64,000 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $230,800 | $56,500 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $239,700 | $74,500 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $3,202 | $223,500 | $62,500 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,500 | $62,500 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map