T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Todd Walock
CENTURY 21 Luger Realty
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $398,000
WELL MAINTAINED HOME, MOVE-IN READY. QUICK CLOSE POSSIBLE. LARGE FENCED YARD. HOME LOCATED IN CUL-DE-SAC, CENTERED IN THE HEART OF MAPLE GROVE! GREAT ACCESS TO 610, 494/694/94, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, HOSPITAL. EXCELLENT SHOPPING, ACCESS TO TRAILS & PARKS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd Walock
CENTURY 21 Luger Realty Listed on: 10/07/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Matthew Weaver
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loverink Ian M | $227,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Busch Cedric | $226,000 | -- | |
| Guo Qi Qin | $188,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loverink Ian M | $222,888 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $227,000 | -3.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2014 10/07/14 | For Sale | $234,500 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,116 | $350,500 | $116,900 | $233,600 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $350,000 | $114,900 | $235,100 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $355,500 | $108,900 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $289,400 | $78,600 | $210,800 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $267,700 | $62,800 | $204,900 |
| 2019 | $3,170 | $245,600 | $52,000 | $193,600 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $242,500 | $61,000 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $207,800 | $53,500 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $224,100 | $74,500 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $205,100 | $62,500 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,100 | $62,500 | $128,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Todd Walock
CENTURY 21 Luger Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Matthew Weaver
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4682331
APN: 15-119-22-12-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.