Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Brody
Equity Union
(818) 288-3247
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $632,146
Probate sale with NO court confirmation required. Very cute traditional style 3 bedroom / 2 bath home. Lush landscaping in front yard with inviting porch. Good size backyard with one parking spot. Garage has been converted into a third bedroom. There is still a one car garage attached. Washer and dryer hookups.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Luis A Perez | $400,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Sanders Veratrice D | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mcbride Stacy M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Luis A Perez | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Veratrice D | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Sold | $400,000 | +6.7% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $437,454 | $340,012 | $97,442 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $428,878 | $333,346 | $95,532 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $420,469 | $326,810 | $93,659 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $412,225 | $320,402 | $91,823 |
| 2021 | $7,073 | $404,143 | $314,120 | $90,023 |
| 2019 | $7,800 | $432,000 | $365,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $360,000 | $303,800 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $280,000 | $236,300 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $237,000 | $200,000 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $237,000 | $200,000 | $37,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Andrew Brody
Equity Union
(818) 288-3247
64 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Terri Bush
Coldwell Banker Envision
(562) 841-8802
34 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 19-500346
APN: 6141-012-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.