9240 5th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9240 5th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $342,510, approximately $376 per square foot. 9240 5th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Musgrave Gladys
Bought by
Pedregon Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Outstanding Balance
$6,863
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Margaret C Wright Living Trust
Bought by
Wright Margaret C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedregon Christina M | $52,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wright Margaret C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedregon Christina M | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $84,692 | $26,060 | $58,632 |
| 2024 | $911 | $83,031 | $25,549 | $57,482 |
| 2023 | $900 | $81,403 | $25,048 | $56,355 |
| 2022 | $879 | $79,807 | $24,557 | $55,250 |
| 2021 | $862 | $78,242 | $24,075 | $54,167 |
| 2020 | $852 | $77,440 | $23,828 | $53,612 |
| 2019 | $834 | $75,922 | $23,361 | $52,561 |
| 2018 | $818 | $74,433 | $22,903 | $51,530 |
| 2017 | $802 | $72,974 | $22,454 | $50,520 |
| 2016 | $785 | $71,543 | $22,014 | $49,529 |
| 2015 | $775 | $70,468 | $21,683 | $48,785 |
| 2014 | $763 | $69,087 | $21,258 | $47,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map