925 Austin St Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Austin St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $282,774, approximately $236 per square foot. 925 Austin St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Almond Tree Middle School, and Robert F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Cardenas Ramon M and Cardenas Venita
Bought by
Cardenas Ramon M and Cardenas Venita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Ramon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $98,968 | $13,972 | $84,996 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $97,029 | $13,699 | $83,330 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $95,128 | $13,431 | $81,697 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $93,264 | $13,168 | $80,096 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $91,436 | $12,910 | $78,526 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $90,499 | $12,778 | $77,721 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $90,499 | $12,778 | $77,721 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $86,987 | $12,283 | $74,704 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $85,283 | $12,043 | $73,240 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $83,611 | $11,807 | $71,804 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $82,356 | $11,630 | $70,726 |
| 2014 | $963 | $80,744 | $11,403 | $69,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map