Estimated payment $5,838/month
About This Home
Welcome to a rare hidden sanctuary in one of Tracy's most sought-after communities, Centennial Estates where elegance, privacy, and convenience come together effortlessly. Situated on a beautifully landscaped half-acre, this exquisitely remodeled residence reflects refined taste and timeless sophistication in every detail. From the formal living and dining rooms to the warm and inviting family room, every space is designed for both grand entertaining and intimate everyday living. Step outside into your own private resort. A sparkling swimming pool and relaxing Jacuzzi create the perfect escape, complemented by a stunning two-story pool house ideal for guests, extended family, or a private retreat. The thoughtfully placed half bath near the pool adds seamless convenience for outdoor gatherings. For the hobbyist or entrepreneur, a spacious 24' x 50' workshop offers endless possibilities. Energy efficiency is elevated with 20 owned solar panels, delivering long-term savings and sustainable living and a huge RV parking with ample room for all you toys. Tucked away in serene privacy yet literally within walking distance to shopping and many amenities, this location is one of Tracy's best kept secrets. Many don't even realize this peaceful enclave exists. Here, you don't just buy a home! You experience tranquility, sophistication, and lifestyle. This is the one people wait for.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties License #01372353 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1980 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 21,736 Sq Ft Lot
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Garden
- Property is zoned RE
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,106 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Window Unit Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 246-030-19
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $532,439 | $225,110 | $307,329 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $522,000 | $220,697 | $301,303 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $511,766 | $216,370 | $295,396 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $501,732 | $212,128 | $289,604 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $491,895 | $207,969 | $283,926 |
| 2020 | $5,284 | $486,852 | $205,837 | $281,015 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $477,306 | $201,801 | $275,505 |
| 2018 | $5,111 | $467,948 | $197,845 | $270,103 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $450,773 | $193,966 | $256,807 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $441,934 | $190,163 | $251,771 |
| 2014 | $4,500 | $426,772 | $183,638 | $243,134 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $475 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226020598
APN: 246-030-19
- 940 Constitution Way
- 145 Machado Ct
- 102 Henry Ct
- 360 Mount Oso Ave
- 635 Menay Dr
- 605 Natalie Ln
- 1670 Tahoe Cir
- 540 Morris Phelps Dr
- 929 Kapareil Dr
- 1007 Lourence Dr
- 1820 S Central Ave
- 213 W South St
- 552 W 4th St
- 1091 Plymouth Dr
- 1183 Sultana Dr
- 131 W Central Ave
- 2040 Iberis Ct
- 1930 Tahoe Cir
- 448 Burlington Dr
- 864 Bogetti Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.