925 Notre Dame Ave Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Notre Dame Ave, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $795,799, approximately $638 per square foot. 925 Notre Dame Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Rutledge Cel
Bought by
Cel Rutledge Revocable Trust and Rutledge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cel Rutledge Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $267,392 | $163,887 | $103,505 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $262,150 | $160,674 | $101,476 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $88,063 | $31,072 | $56,991 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $86,337 | $30,463 | $55,874 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $84,645 | $29,866 | $54,779 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $82,136 | $28,981 | $53,155 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $80,526 | $28,413 | $52,113 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $78,948 | $27,856 | $51,092 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $77,401 | $27,310 | $50,091 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $76,239 | $26,900 | $49,339 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $74,747 | $26,374 | $48,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map