925 Regina Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,628 - $1,289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$1,090/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Regina Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,188,407, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 925 Regina Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Roark Family Revocable Trust and Roark Beverley Ann
Bought by
Beverley Ann Roark Revocable Living Trust and Roark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2001
Sold by
Roark Joe A and Roark Beverley A
Bought by
Roark Joe A and Roark Beverley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley Ann Roark Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roark Joe A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $78,960 | $22,062 | $56,898 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $75,896 | $21,206 | $54,690 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $74,409 | $20,791 | $53,618 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $72,951 | $20,384 | $52,567 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $72,203 | $20,175 | $52,028 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $70,788 | $19,780 | $51,008 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $69,401 | $19,393 | $50,008 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $68,041 | $19,013 | $49,028 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $66,708 | $18,641 | $48,067 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $65,706 | $18,361 | $47,345 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $64,420 | $18,002 | $46,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map