9254 Dalewood Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $952,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9254 Dalewood Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $852,662, approximately $730 per square foot. 9254 Dalewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Barahona Rubia C
Bought by
Barahona Rubia C and Rubia C Barahona Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Acosta Ruben
Bought by
Barahona Rubia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,256
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$726,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Menchach Armando and Menchach Rosie E
Bought by
Acosta Ruben and Bernal Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,822
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Hopkins Trust Hopkins, Dewey S Co Tr D S And
Bought by
Menchaca Armando and Menchach Rosie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
8.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barahona Rubia C | -- | None Available | |
| Barahona Rubia C | $350,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Acosta Ruben | $222,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Menchaca Armando | $165,000 | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barahona Rubia C | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Ruben | $219,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Menchaca Armando | $131,920 | |
| Closed | Barahona Rubia C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $547,902 | $319,892 | $228,010 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $537,160 | $313,620 | $223,540 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $526,628 | $307,471 | $219,157 |
| 2022 | $6,322 | $516,303 | $301,443 | $214,860 |
| 2021 | $6,182 | $506,181 | $295,533 | $210,648 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $491,169 | $286,768 | $204,401 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $481,540 | $281,146 | $200,394 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $462,843 | $270,230 | $192,613 |
| 2015 | $5,567 | $455,891 | $266,171 | $189,720 |
| 2014 | $5,242 | $446,000 | $260,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map