926 5th St Ramona, CA 92065
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $754,212
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 5th St, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $659,553, approximately $371 per square foot. 926 5th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Rensch Charlotte and Rensch Charlotte M
Bought by
Ouderkirk Steven Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouderkirk Steven Craig | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ouderkirk Steven Craig | $102,400 | |
| Closed | Ouderkirk Steven Craig | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $217,518 | $84,840 | $132,678 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $213,254 | $83,177 | $130,077 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $209,074 | $81,547 | $127,527 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $204,976 | $79,949 | $125,027 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $200,958 | $78,382 | $122,576 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $198,899 | $77,579 | $121,320 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $195,000 | $76,058 | $118,942 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $191,177 | $74,567 | $116,610 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $187,429 | $73,105 | $114,324 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $183,755 | $71,672 | $112,083 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $180,996 | $70,596 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $2,035 | $177,452 | $69,214 | $108,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map