926 Honeysuckle Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Honeysuckle Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $559,334, approximately $223 per square foot. 926 Honeysuckle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Hovnanian K and Hovnanian Aspire
Bought by
Singh Kahlon Gurjit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,800
Outstanding Balance
$520,068
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,266
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kahlon Gurjit | $564,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Kahlon Gurjit | $535,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,389 | $586,785 | $192,474 | $394,311 |
| 2024 | $10,293 | $575,280 | $188,700 | $386,580 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $271,338 | $99,960 | $171,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map