926 Mission Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $1,053,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Mission Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $880,677, approximately $648 per square foot. 926 Mission Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Perez Rosalinda and Hoffman Stewart
Bought by
Hoffman Stewart and Perez Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,725
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Stewart and Perez Rosalinda
Bought by
Hoffman Stewart and Perez Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Hoffman Stewart and Perez Rosalinda
Bought by
Hoffman Stewart and Perez Rosalinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1996
Sold by
Rood Roxetta R
Bought by
Hoffman Stewart and Perez Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Stewart | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Perez Rosalinda | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Hoffman Stewart | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoffman Stewart | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hoffman Stewart | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Stewart | $215,181 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Rosalinda | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Hoffman Stewart | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Stewart | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $417,920 | $195,426 | $222,494 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $409,726 | $191,594 | $218,132 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $401,693 | $187,838 | $213,855 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $393,817 | $184,155 | $209,662 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $386,096 | $180,545 | $205,551 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $382,140 | $178,695 | $203,445 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $374,648 | $175,192 | $199,456 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $367,303 | $171,757 | $195,546 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $360,102 | $168,390 | $191,712 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $353,042 | $165,089 | $187,953 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $347,741 | $162,610 | $185,131 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $340,931 | $159,426 | $181,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map