932 Mission Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,008,738 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 932 Mission Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,074,185, approximately $469 per square foot. 932 Mission Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Nathan E and Johnson Tana L
Bought by
Johnson Nathan Earl and Johnson Tana Landa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nathan Earl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $357,070 | $58,207 | $298,863 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $350,069 | $57,066 | $293,003 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $343,205 | $55,947 | $287,258 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $336,476 | $54,850 | $281,626 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $329,879 | $53,775 | $276,104 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $326,499 | $53,225 | $273,274 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $320,098 | $52,182 | $267,916 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $313,822 | $51,159 | $262,663 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $307,669 | $50,156 | $257,513 |
| 2016 | $3,221 | $301,637 | $49,173 | $252,464 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $297,109 | $48,436 | $248,673 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $291,290 | $47,488 | $243,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map