9260 La Shell Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,206,628 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9260 La Shell Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,296,907, approximately $842 per square foot. 9260 La Shell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Kassabian Hratch and Kassabian Arpi B
Bought by
Hratch Kassabian And Arpie Kassabian Family L and Kassabian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hratch Kassabian And Arpie Kassabian Family L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $524,306 | $367,944 | $156,362 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $514,027 | $360,730 | $153,297 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $503,949 | $353,657 | $150,292 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $494,069 | $346,723 | $147,346 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $484,382 | $339,925 | $144,457 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $470,017 | $329,844 | $140,173 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $460,802 | $323,377 | $137,425 |
| 2016 | $5,631 | $442,911 | $310,821 | $132,090 |
| 2015 | $5,553 | $436,259 | $306,153 | $130,106 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $427,714 | $300,156 | $127,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map