9322 La Shell Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,214,371 - $1,445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9322 La Shell Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,337,843, approximately $746 per square foot. 9322 La Shell Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2025
Sold by
Villago Vermont & Gloriana
Bought by
Vermont And Gloriana Villago Revocable Trust and Villago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Villago Vermont Tan and Villago Gloriana
Bought by
Villago Vermont Tan and Villago Gloriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Family Trust Bradford Joseph And Nilah Trs Br
Bought by
Villago Vermont Tan and Villago Gloriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermont And Gloriana Villago Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Villago Vermont Tan | -- | Ticor | |
| Villago Vermont Tan | $289,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villago Vermont Tan | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villago Vermont Tan | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $444,158 | $246,977 | $197,181 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $435,450 | $242,135 | $193,315 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $426,913 | $237,388 | $189,525 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $418,543 | $232,734 | $185,809 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $410,337 | $228,171 | $182,166 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $398,168 | $221,404 | $176,764 |
| 2018 | $4,872 | $390,362 | $217,063 | $173,299 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $375,205 | $208,635 | $166,570 |
| 2015 | $4,579 | $369,570 | $205,502 | $164,068 |
| 2014 | $4,599 | $362,332 | $201,477 | $160,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map