9264 Valley Blvd Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $881,040
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9264 Valley Blvd, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $881,040, approximately $537 per square foot. 9264 Valley Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Savannah Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Sripipat Tang
Bought by
Sripipat Tang and Tang Sripipat Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Sripipat Aporn
Bought by
Sripipat Tang
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sripipat Tang | -- | None Available | |
| Sripipat Tang | -- | Equity Title | |
| Sripipat Tang | $265,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $398,846 | $214,195 | $184,651 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $391,027 | $209,996 | $181,031 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $383,361 | $205,879 | $177,482 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $375,845 | $201,843 | $174,002 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $368,477 | $197,886 | $170,591 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $357,549 | $192,017 | $165,532 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $350,539 | $188,252 | $162,287 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $336,929 | $180,943 | $155,986 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $331,869 | $178,226 | $153,643 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $325,369 | $174,735 | $150,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map