9266 Melborne Ct Parker, CO 80134
Stonegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9266 Melborne Ct, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $650,673, approximately $305 per square foot. 9266 Melborne Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mammoth Heights Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kroll Jason T and Kroll Abby D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,320
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$566,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Westerra Stonegate Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroll Jason T | $255,430 | -- | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $4,502,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroll Jason T | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $46,090 | $9,560 | $36,530 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $49,610 | $8,150 | $41,460 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $49,610 | $8,150 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $34,830 | $5,630 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $4,780 | $34,830 | $5,630 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $33,840 | $5,950 | $27,890 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $33,840 | $5,950 | $27,890 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $30,090 | $5,620 | $24,470 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $30,090 | $5,620 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $27,170 | $5,570 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $27,170 | $5,570 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $24,030 | $5,410 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map