9268 Riverside Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $274,033 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9268 Riverside Dr, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $310,508, approximately $174 per square foot. 9268 Riverside Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Perry Pamela S and Perry Thomas C
Bought by
Perry Pamela S and The Pamela As Perry Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Pamela S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $109,750 | $30,500 | $79,250 |
| 2024 | $11 | $105,650 | $29,150 | $76,500 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $94,250 | $29,400 | $64,850 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $92,150 | $29,050 | $63,100 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $86,650 | $26,800 | $59,850 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $81,750 | $25,800 | $55,950 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $82,250 | $24,200 | $58,050 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $81,650 | $23,100 | $58,550 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $78,850 | $23,050 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $72,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map