927 E Mountain View Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,308 - $1,051,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E Mountain View Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,025,077, approximately $561 per square foot. 927 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Martorana Ricardo Onofrio
Bought by
Martorana Ricardo O and Martorana Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Martorana Ricardo Onofrio
Bought by
Martorana Ricardo Onofrio and Martorana Sandra Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Carlston Marsha Lynn and Smith Ronald Monroe
Bought by
Martorana Ricardo Onofrio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martorana Ricardo O | -- | None Available | |
| Martorana Ricardo Onofrio | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Martorana Ricardo Onofrio | $218,000 | Title Land Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martorana Ricardo Onofrio | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Martorana Ricardo Onofrio | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $370,501 | $225,021 | $145,480 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $363,237 | $220,609 | $142,628 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $356,116 | $216,284 | $139,832 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $349,135 | $212,044 | $137,091 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $342,290 | $207,887 | $134,403 |
| 2019 | $4,164 | $332,139 | $201,722 | $130,417 |
| 2018 | $3,974 | $325,627 | $197,767 | $127,860 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $312,985 | $190,089 | $122,896 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $308,284 | $187,234 | $121,050 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $302,246 | $183,567 | $118,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map