926 E Mountain View Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $902,839 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E Mountain View Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $962,710, approximately $687 per square foot. 926 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Geric B
Bought by
Johnson Geric Beau and Johnson Cathleen Lynne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Geric Beau | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $415,531 | $290,525 | $125,006 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $407,384 | $284,829 | $122,555 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $399,397 | $279,245 | $120,152 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $391,567 | $273,770 | $117,797 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $383,890 | $268,402 | $115,488 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $372,505 | $260,442 | $112,063 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $365,202 | $255,336 | $109,866 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $351,022 | $245,422 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $345,750 | $241,736 | $104,014 |
| 2014 | $4,099 | $338,978 | $237,001 | $101,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map