942 E Mountain View Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $999,366 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 E Mountain View Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,060,092, approximately $562 per square foot. 942 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sellers Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Oconnell Martin W and Oconnell Joanne
Bought by
Oconnell Martin W and Oconnell Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,106
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Smith Dale Wilbert and Smith Christina Lee
Bought by
Oconnell Martin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnell Martin W | -- | Lsi | |
| Oconnell Martin W | $415,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnell Martin W | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Oconnell Martin W | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,514 | $601,031 | $366,270 | $234,761 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $589,247 | $359,089 | $230,158 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $577,695 | $352,049 | $225,646 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $566,369 | $345,147 | $221,222 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $555,265 | $338,380 | $216,885 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $538,798 | $328,345 | $210,453 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $528,234 | $321,907 | $206,327 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $507,724 | $309,408 | $198,316 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | $500,099 | $304,761 | $195,338 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $490,304 | $298,792 | $191,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map