927 Olivers Ct Lawrence, KS 66044
Brook Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,424 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Olivers Ct, Lawrence, KS 66044 and is currently estimated at $313,106, approximately $215 per square foot. 927 Olivers Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including New York Elementary School, Liberty Memorial Central Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Davis Mark K and Davis Sarah E
Bought by
Abeita Nathaniel J and Hettenbach Sara I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$106,112
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Willis Emily S
Bought by
Davis Mark K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Grand Builders Inc
Bought by
Davis Mark K and Willis Emily S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abeita Nathaniel J | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Davis Mark K | -- | Capital Title Ins Company Lc | |
| Davis Mark K | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abeita Nathaniel J | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark K | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mark K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | $22,356 | $4,368 | $17,988 |
| 2019 | -- | $20,792 | $3,798 | $16,994 |
| 2018 | -- | $20,252 | $3,571 | $16,681 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,205 | $3,571 | $15,634 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,434 | $3,797 | $13,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map