Estimated Value: $519,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Violet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $557,761, approximately $394 per square foot. 927 Violet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $507,100 | $119,500 | $387,600 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $488,400 | $112,700 | $375,700 |
| 2023 | $2,913 | $426,400 | $107,100 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $3,133 | $445,700 | $105,000 | $340,700 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $341,600 | $80,600 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $310,700 | $80,600 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $275,500 | $76,000 | $199,500 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $230,600 | $76,000 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $220,400 | $76,000 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $206,900 | $76,000 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $190,300 | $73,700 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $181,700 | $71,400 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map