Estimated Value: $534,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Violet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $572,535, approximately $299 per square foot. 920 Violet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Jh Utah Holdings Llc
Bought by
Braun Tiandra and Davis Coleman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,980
Outstanding Balance
$517,980
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Law Firm Of Halliday Watkins & Mann Pc
Bought by
Jh Utah Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Mish Henrietta
Bought by
Cutler Cody L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,852
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Sold by
Mish Leon D
Bought by
Mish Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Tiandra | -- | Title Guarantee-River Park | |
| Jh Utah Holdings Llc | $375,001 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cutler Cody L | -- | Title West | |
| Mish Henrietta | -- | -- | |
| Mish Henrietta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braun Tiandra | $517,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Cody L | $136,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $501,600 | $118,300 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $483,400 | $111,600 | $371,800 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $422,400 | $106,000 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $433,700 | $104,000 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $2,866 | $333,000 | $79,800 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $303,100 | $79,800 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $275,400 | $75,200 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $238,700 | $75,200 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $226,700 | $75,200 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $217,300 | $75,200 | $142,100 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $196,000 | $73,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $187,900 | $70,700 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map