927 Virginia St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,352 - $1,270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Virginia St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,112,088, approximately $886 per square foot. 927 Virginia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Matsui Linda N
Bought by
Matsui Linda N and Linda N Matsui Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Matsui Dorothy Y
Bought by
Matsui Dorothy Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsui Linda N | -- | None Available | |
| Matsui Linda N | -- | None Available | |
| Matsui Dorothy Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $50,312 | $26,479 | $30,833 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $49,188 | $25,960 | $30,228 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $55,087 | $25,451 | $29,636 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $47,007 | $24,952 | $29,055 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $45,947 | $24,462 | $28,485 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $52,405 | $24,212 | $28,193 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $51,377 | $23,737 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $50,370 | $23,272 | $27,098 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $49,382 | $22,815 | $26,567 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $48,414 | $22,368 | $26,046 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $47,687 | $22,032 | $25,655 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $46,752 | $21,600 | $25,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map