9270 8th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9270 8th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $368,218, approximately $388 per square foot. 9270 8th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
James Mccomas
Bought by
2022 James K Mccomas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Tate Roy K
Bought by
Mccomas James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1995
Sold by
Tate Roy K
Bought by
Tate Roy K and Tate Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 James K Mccomas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccomas James | $109,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tate Roy K | -- | -- | |
| Tate Roy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccomas James | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Mccomas James | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $161,026 | $27,375 | $133,651 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $157,868 | $26,838 | $131,030 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $154,773 | $26,312 | $128,461 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $151,738 | $25,796 | $125,942 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $148,763 | $25,290 | $123,473 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $147,238 | $25,031 | $122,207 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $135,400 | $43,100 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $135,400 | $43,100 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $128,900 | $41,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $119,400 | $38,000 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $110,000 | $35,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $996 | $90,900 | $18,400 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map