9334 8th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $423,559
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9334 8th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $412,140, approximately $294 per square foot. 9334 8th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Torres Isadore Louis
Bought by
Torres Isadore Louis and Torres Maria Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Torres Maria Diana
Bought by
Torres Isadore Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Isadore Louis | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Torres Isadore Louis | -- | Equity Title Co Santa Ana |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Isadore Louis | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Torres Isadore Louis | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $169,033 | $42,301 | $126,732 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $165,719 | $41,472 | $124,247 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $162,470 | $40,659 | $121,811 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $159,285 | $39,862 | $119,423 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $156,161 | $39,080 | $117,081 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $154,559 | $38,679 | $115,880 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $151,529 | $37,921 | $113,608 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $148,557 | $37,177 | $111,380 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $145,644 | $36,448 | $109,196 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $142,788 | $35,733 | $107,055 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $140,643 | $35,196 | $105,447 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $126,500 | $34,500 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map