Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Mitchell
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
(352) 615-3659
13 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $642,000
Discover this absolutely stunning pool home in the vibrant 55+ golf community of Stone Creek. From the moment you arrive, the exceptional curb appeal—featuring a custom glass door and stone-paved driveway—welcomes you to one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. The backyard oasis offers complete privacy with a tranquil whirlpool spa, perfect for relaxing retreats.
Inside, enjoy soaring high ceilings, elegant crown molding, custom window treatments, and rich cherry wood floors that add a touch of sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting a massive granite island, gas cooktop, wine fridge, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinets, and a spacious walk-in pantry.
The expansive living and family rooms overlook the poolside paradise through triple retracting glass sliders, opening to a covered patio, resort-style pool, spa, and fire pit—creating an inviting outdoor living space perfect for entertaining or tranquil relaxation.
The primary suite features French doors leading directly to the hot tub, a luxurious ensuite bathroom, and a custom walk-in closet. Upstairs, the versatile loft serves as a large family or game room, alongside a second master suite that easily accommodates a king-sized bed with a full bath and ample walk-in closet space.
This home is filled with luxurious upgrades and special touches—too many to list! Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours. Call today to schedule your private showing. Plus, enjoy a $10,000 credit toward customizing this beautiful home to reflect your personal style.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE Brokerage Phone: 352-369-4044 License #3477541 Listed on: 07/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utley Robert | $655,000 | True Title | |
| Davis Steven Edward | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Steven Edward | $640,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Cox Donald W | $497,000 | Sunbelt Title Services Inc | |
| Mitchell Melissa G | $435,000 | Pgp Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Steven Edward | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Donald W | $484,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Melissa G | $356,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $655,000 | -3.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | +5.5% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Price Changed | $649,999 | -1.5% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -1.2% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $667,999 | +34.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Sold | $497,000 | -2.5% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | For Sale | $510,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,559 | $458,875 | $55,469 | $403,406 |
| 2024 | $7,011 | $429,130 | $36,517 | $392,613 |
| 2023 | $7,011 | $436,425 | $42,526 | $393,899 |
| 2022 | $302 | $482,515 | $61,940 | $420,575 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $344,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $339,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $331,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $325,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,825 | $318,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,767 | $312,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Mitchell
KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
(352) 615-3659
13 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Josue Molinari
CENTRAL CITY REALTY
(352) 553-5464
3 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kelly Crews
MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
(904) 252-2472
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM706341
APN: 3489-1400-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.