9282 Highway 166 Winston, GA 30187
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9282 Highway 166, Winston, GA 30187 and is currently estimated at $231,955, approximately $130 per square foot. 9282 Highway 166 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including South Douglas Elementary School, Fairplay Middle School, and Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Thomas D
Bought by
Barclay Thomas D and Barclay Celeste
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Butler Chris C
Bought by
Barclay Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith Timothy
Bought by
Butler Chris C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Barclay Thomas D | $79,000 | -- | |
| Butler Chris C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barclay Thomas D | $77,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $58,840 | $11,720 | $47,120 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $58,840 | $11,720 | $47,120 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $58,840 | $11,720 | $47,120 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $48,640 | $9,000 | $39,640 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $39,600 | $9,000 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $39,600 | $9,000 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $38,920 | $9,000 | $29,920 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $37,680 | $9,000 | $28,680 |
| 2017 | $976 | $35,320 | $10,400 | $24,920 |
| 2016 | $841 | $29,400 | $8,840 | $20,560 |
| 2015 | $931 | $28,440 | $8,840 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $931 | $31,076 | $12,080 | $18,996 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,160 | $12,080 | $20,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map