929 Raymond St Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $244,275
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Raymond St, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $237,069, approximately $188 per square foot. 929 Raymond St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $179,200 | $40,700 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $145,400 | $20,900 | $124,500 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $139,100 | $19,900 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $133,400 | $18,900 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $118,400 | $18,900 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $125,200 | $18,900 | $106,300 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $118,900 | $17,600 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $116,300 | $17,600 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $965 | $107,900 | $18,200 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $915 | $104,400 | $18,200 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $883 | $100,100 | $17,600 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map