93 Parc Place Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Parc Place Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,014,583, approximately $663 per square foot. 93 Parc Place Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Wong David Wai Sing and Wong Yuh Chu Cheung
Bought by
Rong Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,916
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$927,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Wong David Wai Sing and Wong Yuh Chu Cheung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,425
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rong Ying | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wong David Wai Sing | $583,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rong Ying | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong David Wai Sing | $466,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $502,409 | $276,325 | $226,084 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $492,558 | $270,907 | $221,651 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $482,901 | $265,596 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $473,434 | $260,389 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $464,152 | $255,284 | $208,868 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $459,394 | $252,667 | $206,727 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $450,387 | $247,713 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $5,217 | $441,556 | $242,856 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | $432,899 | $238,095 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $424,412 | $233,427 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $418,038 | $229,921 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $409,851 | $225,418 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map