93 Sycamore Cir Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Sycamore Cir, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $392,676, approximately $183 per square foot. 93 Sycamore Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Krise Todd N
Bought by
Krise Todd N and Krise Maria Victoria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Gotschall Jason and Walters Bobbie
Bought by
Canyon Advantage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Gotschall Jason
Bought by
Gotschall Jason and Walters Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,789
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Gotschall Jason
Bought by
Gotschall Jason and Walters Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,070
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Bonsell Larry G
Bought by
Gotschall Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,160
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Bonsell Larry G and Bonsell Sylvia E
Bought by
Bonsell Larry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Bonsell Larry G and Bonsell Sylvia E
Bought by
Bonsell Larry G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Bonsell Sylvia E and Bonsell Larry G
Bought by
Bonsell Larry G and Bonsell Sylvia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,860
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krise Todd N | -- | Accommodation | |
| Canyon Advantage Llc | -- | Aspen Title Insuran | |
| Gotschall Jason | -- | Advanced Title Ins Ag Slc | |
| Gotschall Jason | -- | Advanced Title Ins Ag Slc | |
| Gotschall Jason | -- | Advanced Title Ins Ag Slc | |
| Gotschall Jason | -- | First American Title | |
| Bonsell Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Bonsell Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Bonsell Larry G | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gotschall Jason | $144,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotschall Jason | $140,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Gotschall Jason | $24,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonsell Larry G | $94,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $209,000 | $75,636 | $133,364 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $203,501 | $72,287 | $131,214 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $346,000 | $115,342 | $230,658 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $188,100 | $65,838 | $122,262 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $255,000 | $71,590 | $183,410 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $220,000 | $60,526 | $159,474 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $212,000 | $62,260 | $149,740 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $185,000 | $52,499 | $132,501 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $84,370 | $22,188 | $62,182 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $76,725 | $22,188 | $54,537 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $65,898 | $22,033 | $43,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,762 | $29,025 | $30,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map