930 Cragmont Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $2,006,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,702,753, approximately $641 per square foot. 930 Cragmont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Crawford Roger J and Crawford Patricia A
Bought by
Crawford Roger James and Crawford Patricia Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Roger James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,369 | $591,084 | $179,425 | $418,659 |
| 2024 | $12,369 | $579,357 | $175,907 | $410,450 |
| 2023 | $11,409 | $574,862 | $172,458 | $402,404 |
| 2022 | $11,093 | $556,591 | $169,077 | $394,514 |
| 2021 | $11,086 | $545,541 | $165,762 | $386,779 |
| 2020 | $10,397 | $546,876 | $164,063 | $382,813 |
| 2019 | $9,877 | $536,153 | $160,846 | $375,307 |
| 2018 | $9,669 | $525,641 | $157,692 | $367,949 |
| 2017 | $9,321 | $515,336 | $154,601 | $360,735 |
| 2016 | $8,933 | $505,234 | $151,570 | $353,664 |
| 2015 | $8,791 | $497,648 | $149,294 | $348,354 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $487,901 | $146,370 | $341,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map