P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Goodspeed
Goodspeed Group
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $248,525
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paula Goodspeed
Goodspeed Group License #01505490 Listed on: 10/04/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dora Land | $52,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Toso Maggie Doan Khanh | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nguyen Maggie Doan Khanh | $37,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| First Mortgage Corporation | $127,393 | First American | |
| Gaul Jonathon | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fowler Graydon Wade | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaul Jonathon | $117,232 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | Sold | $37,100 | +6.0% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $63,096 | $15,773 | $47,323 |
| 2024 | $710 | $61,859 | $15,464 | $46,395 |
| 2023 | $695 | $60,646 | $15,161 | $45,485 |
| 2022 | $693 | $59,457 | $14,864 | $44,593 |
| 2021 | $672 | $58,292 | $14,573 | $43,719 |
| 2020 | $674 | $57,695 | $14,424 | $43,271 |
| 2019 | $638 | $56,564 | $14,141 | $42,423 |
| 2018 | $670 | $55,455 | $13,864 | $41,591 |
| 2017 | $606 | $54,367 | $13,592 | $40,775 |
| 2016 | $598 | $53,300 | $13,325 | $39,975 |
| 2015 | $586 | $52,500 | $13,125 | $39,375 |
| 2014 | $348 | $37,269 | $9,041 | $28,228 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Goodspeed
Goodspeed Group
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P837123
APN: 0182-142-29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.