930 Marcheta St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $1,092,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 Marcheta St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $707,862, approximately $556 per square foot. 930 Marcheta St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Ford Avery Todd and Ford Avery Terry
Bought by
Avery Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Derosa Anthony David and Sotelo Rangel Jose Pedro
Bought by
Avery Todd and Avery Terry Ford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,400
Outstanding Balance
$249,700
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Bayer Todd J and Murray Alexander T
Bought by
Derosa Anthony David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,400
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Avery Todd | $475,500 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Derosa Anthony David | $346,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avery Todd | $380,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Derosa Anthony David | $311,400 | |
| Closed | Derosa Anthony David | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $316,778 | $316,778 | -- |
| 2024 | $7,086 | $597,242 | $477,796 | $119,446 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $585,532 | $468,428 | $117,104 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $574,052 | $459,244 | $114,808 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $562,797 | $450,240 | $112,557 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $546,106 | $436,887 | $109,219 |
| 2018 | $6,306 | $535,399 | $428,321 | $107,078 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $514,611 | $411,690 | $102,921 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $506,883 | $405,507 | $101,376 |
| 2014 | $5,920 | $496,955 | $397,564 | $99,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map