930 N Shaffer St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,331,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 930 N Shaffer St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,235,460, approximately $711 per square foot. 930 N Shaffer St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Kong Vicki Jane
Bought by
Vicki Jane Kong Living Trust and Kong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Devito Robert A and Devito Alvera P
Bought by
Kong Vicki Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Devito Robert A and Devito Alvera P
Bought by
Devito Robert A and Devito Alvera P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Devito Robert A and Devito Alvera P
Bought by
Devito Robert A and Devito Alvera P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicki Jane Kong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kong Vicki Jane | $255,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Devito Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Devito Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kong Vicki Jane | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $397,006 | $255,528 | $141,478 |
| 2024 | $4,433 | $389,222 | $250,518 | $138,704 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $381,591 | $245,606 | $135,985 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $374,109 | $240,790 | $133,319 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $366,774 | $236,069 | $130,705 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $363,014 | $233,649 | $129,365 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $355,897 | $229,068 | $126,829 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $348,919 | $224,576 | $124,343 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $342,078 | $220,173 | $121,905 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $335,371 | $215,856 | $119,515 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $330,334 | $212,614 | $117,720 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $323,864 | $208,449 | $115,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map