NOT LISTED FOR SALE

930 Pinetree Ln Aptos, CA 95003

Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,153,452

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,175 Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2025

Last sale price $1,035,000 $881 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,589 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.21 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Main Street Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2025

Beach House! Toes in the sand in a 5-minute walk. The Pinetree Lane enclave is a highly sought-after yet relatively unknown area. This welcoming single-level home offers comfortable living in 1,175 square feet of space on an 8,930-square-foot lot. The property features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The kitchen is spacious and light-filled. The dining area provides a cozy space for family meals and gatherings with views of the surrounding trees. Relax by the fireplace in the living area, which offers a cozy spot for cooler evenings. The laundry facilities are conveniently located in the garage, making household chores efficient and straightforward. A single-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage options. Enjoy all that a beach location has to offer in this delightful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wayne Shaffer

Shaffer & Associates License #00431803 Listed on: 06/20/2025

Co-Listed By

Mike Croghan

Shaffer & Associates License #00660124

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauson Fargher

Realcom Associates License #00872945

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 8,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Mostly Level
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,175 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Carpet
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Meters
  • 220 Volts
  • Individual Gas Meter
  • Sewer Within 50 Feet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 037-053-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

8,930 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Style: Ranch
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1175
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Zoning Description: res
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: 220 Volt Outlet
  • Living Sq Ft: 1175
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer in Street

Schools

  • High School: 877

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Grade - Mostly Level, Grade - Sloped Down
  • Parcel Number: 037-053-022-000
  • Lot Acres: 0.2050
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8930.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8930.00
  • Soil: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters, Natural Gas, Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Cruz City High
  • High School Text: Soquel High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2025
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Ann M Zimmerman Living Trust and Zimmerman Ann M
List Price
$1,199,000
Sold Price
$1,035,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$164,000
-13.68%
Views
137
Current Estimated Value
$1,079,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,363
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerman Ann M and Zimmerman Ann
Bought by
Zimmerman Ann M and Ann M Zimmerman Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Zimmerman Ann and 1989 Rose Moore Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schulman Bennie $1,035,000 First American Title Company
Zimmerman Ann M -- None Available
Zimmerman Ann -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schulman Bennie $435,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Sold $1,035,000 +1.0% $881 / Sq Ft
08/23/2025 08/23/25 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2025 08/04/25 Price Changed $1,025,000 -8.9% $872 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $1,125,000 -6.2% $957 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 For Sale $1,199,000 -- $1,020 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,924 $788,112 $591,084 $197,028
2023 $9,688 $757,509 $568,132 $189,377
2022 $9,556 $742,656 $556,992 $185,664
2021 $9,219 $728,094 $546,071 $182,023
2020 $9,118 $720,628 $540,471 $180,157
2019 $8,907 $706,498 $529,874 $176,624
2018 $8,759 $692,645 $519,484 $173,161
2017 $8,515 $667,966 $500,976 $166,990
2016 $7,675 $618,487 $463,866 $154,621
2015 $7,192 $583,479 $437,610 $145,869
2014 $6,555 $525,657 $394,243 $131,414

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82011904

MLSListings

APN: 038-221-29-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.